Connect with us

Wrestling Culture: Pro Wrestling News

WWE Elimination Chamber 2019 Card, Schedule, Start time, Preview

WWE Elimination Chamber 2019 Card, Schedule, Start time, Preview

WWE

WWE Elimination Chamber 2019 Card, Schedule, Start time, Preview

WWE stops in Houston, Texas at the Toyota Center to present its annual Elimination Chamber 2019 show on Sunday, February 17th. The event will be broadcast live on the WWE Network. Below is the full card of Elimination Chamber 2019.

WWE ELIMINATION CHAMBER (KICKOFF SHOW)

  • 6:00 pm: New York (United States), Bogotá (Colombia), Lima (Peru), Panama, Quito (Ecuador).
  • 5:00 pm: Mexico City (Mexico), Guatemala City (Guatemala), Managua (Nicaragua), San Jose (Costa Rica), San Salvador (El Salvador), Tegucigalpa (Honduras)
  • 7:00 pm: Caracas (Venezuela), La Paz (Bolivia), in Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic
  • 8:00 pm: Asunción (Paraguay), Buenos Aires (Argentina), Montevideo (Uruguay), Santiago (Chile)
  • 23:00: Canary Islands (Spain)
  • 00:00: Spain (early morning of February 18)
  • 4:00 am: Pakistan (Islamabad), India (New Delhi)
  • 7:00 am: China (Beijing)
  • 8:00 am: Japan (Tokyo)

Kickoff match:

WWE Cruiserweight Championship
Buddy Murphy (c) vs Akira Tozawa

WWE ELIMINATION CHAMBER MAIN EVENT

  • 7:00 pm: New York (United States), Bogotá (Colombia), Lima (Peru), Panama, Quito (Ecuador).
  • 6:00 pm: Mexico City (Mexico), Guatemala City (Guatemala), Managua (Nicaragua), San Jose (Costa Rica), San Salvador (El Salvador), Tegucigalpa (Honduras)
  • 8:00 pm: Caracas (Venezuela), La Paz (Bolivia), in Puerto Rico, Dominican Republic
  • 9:00 pm: Asunción (Paraguay), Buenos Aires (Argentina), Montevideo (Uruguay), Santiago (Chile)
  • 12:00 am: Canary Islands (Spain)
  • 01:00 am: Spain (early morning of February 18)
  • 5:00 am: Pakistan (Islamabad), India (New Delhi)
  • 8:00 am: China (Beijing)
  • 9:00 am: Japan (Tokyo)

Main event matches:

– WWE Championship – Elimination Chamber Match: Daniel Bryan (c) vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Jeff Hardy vs. AJ Styles vs. Randy Orton vs. Samoa Joe
Randy Orton will come in the last place.

– Women’s Tag Team Championship – Tag Team Elimination Chamber Match: Sasha Banks and Bayley vs. Sonya Deville and Mandy Rose vs. Naomi and Carmella vs. Nia Jax and Tamina vs. Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan vs. Peyton Royce and Billie Kay
The team of Sasha and Bayley and that of Mandy Rose and Sonya Deville will be in first place.

– SmackDown Tag Team Championship – Tag Team Match: The Miz and Shane McMahon (c) vs. The Usos (Jimmy and Jey Uso)

– Intercontinental Championship – Handicap Match: Lio Rush and Bobby Lashley (c) vs. Finn Balor

– RAW Women’s Championship – Singles Match: Ronda Rousey (c) vs. Ruby Riott

– No Disqualification Match: Braun Strowman vs. Baron Corbin

Comments

More in WWE

To Top